A research on the formation and circulation of literary knowledge in the late-Edo period and the early-Meiji period based on the bibliographical research of Kurokawa collection
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520262
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Japanese Literature
Principal Investigator
UNNO Keisuke  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (80346155)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NIMI Akihiko  早稲田大学, 大学院教育・総合科学学術院, 准教授 (90390492)
FUJIZANE Kumiko  ノートルダム清心女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (90337907)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KINOSHITA Hanako  ノートルダム清心女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (10609605)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords黒川文庫 / 黒川家 / 国学 / 蔵書形成 / 知識流通 / 国文学 / 蔵書 / 書誌学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research aimed to disclose and describe the formation and circulation of literary knowledge in the late-Edo and the early-Meiji period through the bibliographical research of Kurokawa collection, which built-up by Kurokawa family (Kurokawa Harumura(1799-1867),Kurokawa Mayori(1829-1906),Kurokawa Mamichi(1866-1925)) who are Kokugaku scholars.