Project/Area Number |
24520340
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Masami 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (10326621)
Research Collaborator |
OKAJIMA Toyoki
OOI Hiroko
GUSTYS Antanas
LETOV Sergey
SUKHOTIN Mikhail
YOSHIWARA Miwako
DMITRIEVA Liudmira 文化センター「ドム」
KOSTROVA Nataria オブラスツォーフ国立アカデミー中央人形劇場付属人形劇博物館
BELIAEV Aleksandr 国立ロシア人文大学, 講師
STOLYAR Roman
UMETSU Norio 工学院大学, 工学部, 講師
KIMURA Hideaki 世界史研究所
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 外国文学 / 芸術諸学 / 比較文学 / 芸術史 / 非公式芸術 / ロシア / 前衛音楽 / 現代詩 / 学術諸学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We made the field survey, how Underground art had changed, altered and evolved in Russia before and after the collapse of the Soviet Union. We went the interviews with people involved in the underground art and collected the basic data. We studied on the basis of them, held some conferences and the symposium, which open to the public. Thereby, we were able to obtain new knowledge about the uniqueness of the Russian culture before and after the collapse of the Soviet Union.