Project/Area Number |
24520346
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Hiroshi 信州大学, 学術研究院総合人間科学系, 教授 (70153997)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | P・N・メドヴェージェフ / ユーリー・メドヴェージェフ / 『巡回劇団ノート』 / バフチン・サークルの著作 / メドヴェージェフ / バフチン / ヴォローシノフ / 巡回劇団ノート / P・N・メドヴェージェフ / バフチン・サークル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In 2012 in the Public Library of Sankt-Peterburg I copied 20 numbers of the periodical "Zapiski peredvizhnogo teatra", edited by P.N.Medvedev. I translated the biography of P.N.Medvedev, written by his son Ju.P.Medvedev (Russian proofreading printings, 53 pp.), to Japanese, referring to above-mentioned material. A half of this translation was printed into brochures and on 31 march, 2015 I distributed them to 100 members of the Russian Literary Study Society of Japan.