| Project/Area Number |
24520383
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Michio 東北大学, 国際文化研究科, 教授 (20187769)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMASHITA Hiroshi 東北大学, 大学院国際文化研究科, 教授 (20230427)
FUJITA Kyouko 東北大学, 大学院国際文化研究科, 教授 (80241561)
SATOU Yukino 東北大学, 大学院国際文化研究科, 准教授 (40226014)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | ディアスポラ / 系譜 / 告発の文学 / トランシルヴァニアのドイツ人 / チェコのロマ / ヘルタ・ミュラー / ダブルバインド / ジーニアロジー / トランシルヴァニア / チェコ / ロマ / シンガポール / ナチズム / 系譜書き換え / ディアスポラ(ルーマニア、チェコ、シンガポール) / シンガポールのタミル人(シンガポール) / チェコのロマ(チェコ) / ルーマニアドイツ人(ルーマニア、オーストリア) / トランシルヴァニア(ルーマニア) / 告白の文学 / 政治操作 / ドイツ / ルーマニア |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Many of the new generation diaspora minorities got recently opportunities of free migration and free expression. Their modern literature has disclosured the oppressions from inside aud outside to them. We can generally observe their own exertions of geneaological self-traces especially in their internet pages. And there we can see sometimes the intentional rewriting of their genealogies. We confirmed that it is caused not only by the political changes but also by the changes of their identities and the rewritings are influenced by their double bind situations of their identities expressed in their literary works. We confirmed the situations in several diasporas and the self-portraits of the new generations expressed in the literatures of complaint.