A study of riwise and enlarge "Quan-Tangwen " with preserve documents in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520392
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
MICHISAKA AKIHIRO  京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20209795)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords中国古典文学 / 写本 / 王勃 / 初唐文学 / 駢文 / 石印印刷 / 中国文学 / 散文 / 中国古典文學 / 日中比較文学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study was to collect the literary works of the Tang Dynasty in Japan, trying to revised and enlarged “ Quan Tangwen(全唐文)”.I used Chen Shaojun "Quan Tangwen bubian(全唐文補編)" as copytext. Also in order to introduce the importance of the manuscripts in Japan, I particularly took up Wang Bo(王勃)lost work. In addition to considering the scribal time, in its works, I demonstrated that there is something approaching a review of the traditional Wang Bo of literature. As symbolized by "Wang Bo ji" lost works, I introduced that manuscripts in Japan are valuable as a document of the literary works of the Tang Dynasty.