| Project/Area Number |
24520398
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO TAKESHI 広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90309625)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAMATANI Takeshi 神戸大学, 文学部, 教授 (30152838)
OOGATA Touru 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (60152063)
SATAKE Yasuko 東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (20170714)
KAWAI Yasushi 東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30195036)
HAYASHI Kana 京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30272933)
YANAGAWA Junko 広島県立大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (60210291)
KANOU Yu 相模女子大学, 学芸学部, 准教授 (80333764)
YAMADERA Mitsutoshi 國學院大学北海道短期大学部, 国文学科, 准教授 (70352507)
HASEBE Tsuyoshi 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (50308152)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 中国中世文学 / 楽府文学 / 楽府 / 中国古典文学 / 楽府文学史 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
"YUEFU" was originally the name the government office in charge of music, but it came to designate the lyrics of songs and also a style of poetry. In this study, I collected the discourse materials on "YUEFU", seen in the various texts of the WeiJinnNanbeichao and SuiTang periods of China, organized the basic data on "YUEFU" research, as well as analyzed the material. By doing so, I elucidated the transformation of the awareness of "YUEFU" during the Middle Ages of China, based on which I examined the relationship between "POETRY" and "YUEFU" and that between music and poetry, particularly during the Wei and Jin Dynasties.