An Overall Research on Literature and Art of "Manchukuo"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520402
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan University
Principal Investigator
Okubo Akio  首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科(研究院), 教授 (10341942)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords中国文学 / 満洲国 / 中国東北 / 植民地文学 / 国際情報交換 / 国際研究者交流 / 映画、演劇、音楽 / 中国近代文化史 / 中国現代文学 / 演劇、映画、芸術 / 「満洲国」 / 東北淪陥区 / 満映 / 国際研究者交流・中国 / 国際情報交換・中国 / 新聞文芸欄 / 植民地文化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research's targets are literature and several fields of art (movie, drama and music) of "Manchukuo". I tried generally to grasp about its overall situation and basic facts. And I aimed to elucidate the relation about literature and the art. The policy,organization and group,and several campaigns about literature and art could be clarified by the preceding study and literature search about the fact in this process.
The study on the relationship between literature and other forms of art as well as both of their contributions in social decelopment is still underway.