Despair and Faith of the Chinese Intellectual Over Thought Traces of Xiao Qian
Project/Area Number |
24520404
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Hirosaki Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
GU WEILIANG 弘前学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50234654)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 毛沢東時代 / 思想改造の実態 / 文学事象 / 「新唯物論」 / 蕭乾の思想調書 / 蕭乾の生の証言 / 中国知識人の挫折 / 中国知識人の信念 / 土地改革の参加 / 身分社会 / 建国後の文学事象 / 文芸講話の志向性 / 文芸政策 / .ソビエト文芸理論 / 新唯物論 / 蕭乾の自伝資料 / 丸山昇、蕭乾、文潔若往復書簡 / 大江健三郎研究 / 国際情報交換 / 中国の作家蕭乾 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I have summarized in the following way as my report for Scientic Research Funds:Considering the political activities Xiao Quian had undergone during the age of Mao ZedongMao Tse-tung, I have examined his thought-reform campaign after the founding of the country in terms of the following six viewpoints of literary matters:1) the participation in land reform 2)the reality of thought-reform 3)the society of social status 4) literary matters after the founding of the country 5)new philology—concering new materialism 6) reviwing Xiao Qian This study aims to inherit the intellectual mentality, particularly the uncontrolled spirit of criticism, of Chinese intellectuals, and I believe that this study will lead to the reviewing of the representation of traditional Chinese culture and the academic thinking of modern China.