| Project/Area Number |
24520475
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Linguistics
| Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
HOTTA Hideo 愛知県立大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (90128637)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
GARCÍA TESORO Ana Isabel 東京大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (20584072)
KAWABATA Hiroaki 愛知県立大学, 日本文化学部, 准教授 (50423843)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 法言語学 / 比較憲法 / ペルー / スペイン / スペイン語 / 言語接触 / 憲法 / 公用語 / ペルー:スペイン / 法助動詞 / 専門用語 / 人民主権原理 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The legislative, administrative and judicial basic terms in the constitutions of the Spanish-speaking countries are examined and compared among countries and with the results of surveys of colloquial usage. In the constitutions the provisions about languages, proper adjectives, etc. are examined. The illocutionary force of the Spanish versions of the constitutions of the United States and of Japan are compared quantitatively. As results of the field study and the corpus of the Peruvian (Andean) Spanish, we were able to observe the characteristics in the loss of personal pronouns, causative sentences,etc that could be considered as influences of Quechua. The propagation of the popular sovereignty principle in the initial interchange of Spain, Peru and Japan, the concepts of legal system and colonial rule principle, multiculturalism, constitutional monarchy, constitutionalism, etc. are considered and compared from the point of view of the comparative constitutional law.