A Comprehensive Study of the Languages in the Southern Parts of Sulawesi Island of Indonesia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520483
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Linguistics
Research InstitutionSetsunan University
Principal Investigator
Yamaguchi Masao  摂南大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (00191239)
Research Collaborator Mustakim  教育文化省言語庁, インドネシア語普及課長
Yeyen Maryani  元言語発展・建設局, 事務局長
Hasina Fajrin  南スラウェシ州・西スラウェシ州言語研究所, 研究員
Nurhayati  ハサヌッディン大学, 文化学部, 教官
Ratnawati  南スラウェシ州・西スラウェシ州言語研究所, 研究員
Zainab  南スラウェシ州・西スラウェシ州言語研究所, 所長
Zainuddin Hakim  元南スラウェシ州・西スラウェシ州言語研究所, 所長
Adri  中スラウェシ州言語研究所, 所長
Deni Karsana  中スラウェシ州言語研究所, 所長研究員
Ferry Rita  国立タドゥラコ大学, 教官
Siti Fatinah  中スラウェシ州言語研究所, 所長研究員
Thamrin  中スラウェシ州言語研究所, 研究員
Aris Badara  国立ハルオレオ大学, 教官
Bambang Subiyanto  インドネシア科学院, 教授
Firman A. D.  東南スラウェシ州言語部, 研究員
Hanna  国立ハルオレオ大学, 教授
Heksa Biopsi Puji Hastuti  東南スラウェシ州言語部, 研究員
Muh. Nasir  元東南スラウェシ州言語部, 所長
Sandra Safitri  東南スラウェシ州言語部, 所長
Sukardi Gau  ゴロンタロ州言語部, 研究員
Yamaguchi Reiko  京都産業大学及び摂南大学, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywordsインドネシアの地域語 / スラウェシ島南部の地域語 / スラウェシ島南部の地域語の系統 / 危機言語 / インドネシアにおけるスラウェシ島南部の言語研究 / スラウェシ島南部の語群 / ブギス語 / マカッサル語 / スラウェシ島南部の言語 / 東南スラウェシ州の言語 / スラウェシ島南部の危機言語 / スラウェシ島南部の地域語研究 / スラウェシ島の語群 / 地域語研究 / インドネシア / スラウェシ島中・南部 / 言語学 / 比較言語学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present study consists of the collection of linguistic data from the language groups of South Sulawesi, Kaili-Pamona, Bungku-Tolaki, Muna-Buton, and Wotu-Wolio which are spoken in the south area of Sulawesi Island in the Republic of Indonesia, the investigation of the genetic relationships of those languages, and the research into the individual languages.
The findings were published in 5 papers, 11 presentations and 5 books. Three of the five books are collections of papers (one has two volumes), with 7, 9 and 21 papers included respectively. The authors are the chief researcher, research collaborators, researchers from Indonesia and researchers from South Korea.