Project/Area Number |
24520503
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
INUKAI Takashi 愛知県立大学, 情報科学部, 客員共同研究員 (20122997)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANAMORI Yasukazu 愛知県立大学, 情報科学部, 准教授 (50230868)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 名古屋弁 / 方言絵葉書 / 変母音 / 音声認識 / 風俗 / 日常生活 / 方言差 / SH筋 / 方言アクセント / 方言位相差 / 方言地域差 / 方言変化 / アクセント / イントネーション / 位相語彙 / 史的変化 / 場面差 / 名古屋言葉 / 方言研究 / 音響研究 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We made clear the following. In existing "Ngagoyakotoba-Ehagaki[Picture postcards of Nagoya dialect]", 32 cards were published on 1921~3 and 8 cards were published on 1930~1. The pictures are real sight of that time. The describes, in graphic detail, are real low-lying area of the Nagoya city dialect. Some upper class dialects, country side dialects, and vocabularies of show business are mixed, because many pictures portray the serving customers business. This is a superior record of recent past Nagoya dialect and customs. On the distinguishing feature of the Nagoya dialect, two vowels blends into one, it is clearly described that the formant track goes strait in the typical old pronunciation, and changes to carve in the now a days pronunciation. It is interesting that young generation aware latter as typical dialectal pronunciation. Transformation system from standard Japanese to Nagoya dialect, we made, acquire 90% accuracy.