A STUDY OFJAPANESE WAY OF READING IN NARA ERA
Project/Area Number |
24520513
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | Kogakkan University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OYAMA Shin 奈良女子大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (20535116)
SANO Hiroshi 京都大学, 人間・環境学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50352224)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 日本古代語 / 倭文体 / 訓読 / 仮名 / 国語学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We Japanese could not invent Japanese characters in ancient Japan.But gradually we acquired Japanese to write it while undergoing influence Chinese characters.At present it is generally understood that the sentences of ancient Japanese books and historical documents are written in anomalous Chinese writing style .Anomalous Chinese writing style is the writing style which was intended to be in the regular Chinese writing style.But in “Yamato writing style”style in which the Japanese sentences were written using Chinese characters.For one conclusion I examined Naxi language and got various questionnaires in China.I examined the history of the study concerning “Yamato writing style” and claims that we need to start the new “Yamato writing style”.