| Project/Area Number |
24520519
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Kochi University (2013-2014) Kure National College of Technology (2012) |
Principal Investigator |
IWAKI HIROYUKI 高知大学, 教育研究部人文社会科学系, 准教授 (80390441)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IMAMURA Kahoru 弘前学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50265138)
OZAWA Yoshiaki 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (60280210)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TOMOSADA Kenji 県立広島大学, 名誉教授 (80101632)
HIDAKA Ko'ichiro 大分大学, 名誉教授 (30136767)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 方言 / 言語聴覚士 / 失語症 / タブレット端末 / アプリケーション / 標準失語症検査 / 調査簿 / アスペクト |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study has two topics. The first, we did the interview and the questionnaire to ST. Question are, 1) When ST communicates with patients, they use their dialect or not? 2)In particular, when ST inspects "SLTA" and "HDS-R" 3)Can ST understand their dialect? According to our data, Okinawa was greatly different from other area. Patients in Okinawa often speak dialect, so, young ST can not understand patients' dialect in normal operations. Second, we made "Dialect database" and "Dialect Leaflet" for SLTA. If patients speak his/her dialect inspected "SLTA", ST use "Dialect database", ST can understand patients' dialect. We published a database on the web. URL is :http://ww4.tiki.ne.jp/~rockcat/hoken/index.html