Project/Area Number |
24520520
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | National Institute for Japanese Language and Linguistics |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAZAKI Makoto 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 言語資源研究系, 准教授 (30182489)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KASHINO Wakako 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 言語資源研究系, 准教授 (50311147)
TAJIMA Ikudo 名古屋大学, 名誉教授 (20082349)
YAMAMOTO Hirohumi 東京工業大学, 留学生センター, 准教授 (30241756)
UCHIYAMA Kiyoko 湘南工科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20458970)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUNAOKA Kazuko 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (70257286)
Research Collaborator |
SEOL Guen-Soo 全北大学校(韓国), 人文大学日語文学科, 教授
HAN Yu-Suk 東新大学校(韓国), 観光日本語学科, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | シソーラス / 語彙体系 / 分類語彙表 / 多義 / 代表義 / 語彙分類 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to promote the use of thesaurus in the Japanese linguistics, we annotated the useful information to the "Bunrui Goihyo (Word List by Semantic Principle, revised and enlarged edition)" which is the most popular thesaurus among Japanese linguists. Based on our original criteria, we chose the "representative meaning" of the 27,171 polysemic words which appears more than one semantic cluster in Bunrui Goihyo.The annotated thesaurus is due to be released in July 2015 on the web. Using this thesaurus, it will be possible to improve the precision of semantic analysis and make appropriate comparison between different analyses. We also examined the differences between old and new versions of Bunrui Goihyo. The result was reported in the Journal of the Study of Vocabulary Vol.12.