| Project/Area Number |
24520564
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
UTSUMI Yumiko 山形大学, 基盤教育院, 教授 (20292708)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAWA Eunhee 東北文教大学短期大学部, 総合文化学科, 准教授 (50389699)
TOMIYA Reiko 神奈川大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (40386818)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NISHINA Hiromi 山形大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10431644)
USUI Hiromi 山形大学, 基盤教育院, 非常勤講師 (30646170)
| Research Collaborator |
NAGAFUJI Setsuko
WATANABE Toshi
IGARASHI Jeong sim
SUZUKI Mira
IRWIN Kaori
SOMERS Lisa
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 外国出身保護者 / 幼稚園・保育園 / 連絡帳 / やりとり / 日本語使用 / ライティング / 子育て / ライティング・シラバス / 外国人の母親 / 読み書き / 外国にルーツを持つ母親 / 読み書き能力 / 子育て支援 / 日本語習得支援 / カリキュラム / ライティング・ストラテジー / 結婚移住女性 / 社会参加 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The renrakucho notebook plays an important role in facilitating written communication between parents and their child's kindergarten, preschool, nursery school or daycare. It is important to have a good and close relationship with schoolteachers since most of them aim to work together with parents on their child's education. However, it might be burdensome to write in Japanese if a parent is not fluent in the language. In this researbh, we designed the site 「幼稚園・保育園の連絡帳を書こう!: Writing in renrakucho」http://www.renrakucho.net/ in Japanese, English, Chinese and Korean to offer a useful guide to how and what to write in a renrakucho and launched it in March 2016.