Study for reconstituting the contents of history of Japanese teaching and creating a website for sharing the historical sources
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520572
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese language education
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Yoshimi  横浜国立大学, 国際戦略推進機構, 教授 (50251773)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWAJI Yuka  東京外国語大学, 大学院総合国際学研究院, 教授 (00272641)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords日本語教育史 / 研究資料 / 研究課題 / 資料公開 / デジタルアーカイブ / ホームページ作成 / 研究テーマ / 国際交流史 / テキスト用コンテンツ / コトバ / デジタル化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Along with the digitization of historical documents, history of Japanese teaching is expected for more and more developed in future, with use a variety of materials. To take over the previous research topic :basic study for the text making the history of Japanese language teaching, this research was conducted in order to arouse an interest in this field, to launch a website to provide sources and research information, we posted information about the research theme and previous studies beside the online documentation. Upon disclose a series of information, since it is also high demand in the Chinese students and China, we provided a Chinese version.