Project/Area Number |
24520590
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese language education
Research Institution | Suzuka University of Medical Science |
Principal Investigator |
KANG FENGLI 鈴鹿医療科学大学, 保健衛生学部, 准教授 (30399034)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIWAKI Takeo 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20174469)
SAKAMOTO Masanobu 浜松大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (40387501)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | ライフヒストリー的アプローチ / 「熟練性」 / 授業スタイル / 日本語教師 / 熟練教師 / 熟練性 / 実践的知識 / フレーズで学ぶ / 日本語教師の力量形成 / 質的研究 / 半構造化インタビュー / トライアンギュレーション |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Three years case studies can be divided three sections as follows: 1. Individual case study 2. Case study by cohort 3. Textbook trial production and a verification In the individual case study, the formation process of three Japanese teachers' lesson styles were clarified. In the 2nd section the, similarity of development four Chinese Japanese teachers' skill nature in Tianjin and Xian were clarified using the cohort concept. In the last, a language teacher's lesson ability is demonstrated in collaboration with the teaching materials to be used. Teaching materials of Chinese education = the textbook was made as an experiment and experiment and verification were performed. Although it is an object for Japanese students, if it is reversed, it can be applied also to the Japanese study as the second foreign language. The way which changes the skillful teacher's "skill nature" to formal knowledge through textbook creation, and makes the "skill nature" common property was cultivated.