| Project/Area Number |
24520612
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Foreign language education
| Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
OTAKI SACHIKO 金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 教授 (90213751)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ZHU Jizheng 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (20313497)
JIN Weiwei 関西外国語大学, 国際言語学部, 教授 (50319654)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
USAMI You 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構, 国立国語研究所, 准教授 (40293245)
FUKASAWA Nozomi 金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 教授 (60313590)
| Research Collaborator |
テキ 東娜 北京師範大学, 外語学院日本語系, 教授
陳 会林 西安電子科技大学, 人文学院日本語系, 講師
梁 高峰 西安電子科技大学, 人文学院日本語系, 主任
陸 芸娜 華南理工大学, 外国語学院日本語系, 講師
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 中間言語 / 誤用例分析 / (推定)文脈分析 / パラレルコーパス / 教材開発 / 文脈分析方法論 / 誤用例TAG / パラレルコーパス作成方策・西安 / 初級高級学習者の能力差分析・北京 / 学習者コーパス / 協働方式 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to narrow down the discussion subject,we collected essays(90000 letters and characters) about the same content in the native language and the target language which advanced level's Japanese learners of Chine send Chinese learners of Japanese had been written. By using the parallel corpus,we search in words and misuse case’s tag in order to find the type of misuse. Significant misuse of Chinese advanced learners is divided into two types: isomorphic objection word's usage, surplus of connection representation. Japanese advanced learner's significant misuse is the excessive abridgement of connection representation, this is because it is relying on phrase’s parataxis probably. The common misuse type is usage of complex verb"~suru". At present, it was devised how to clarify the cause of occurrence of these misuses. During this fiscal year, this project's members will write a paper for each of the issues, and shall publish as a book of research studies together.