study of northerneast ancient history based on re-examination of josaku
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520734
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
Higuchi Tomoji  岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (10198989)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords城柵 / 律令国家 / 蝦夷 / 征夷戦争 / 陸奥国 / 出羽国 / 鎮守府 / 官衙遺跡 / 律令制 / 朝貢・饗給 / 国司 / ミヤケ / 国造 / 部民 / 徳政相論 / 征夷の終焉 / 阿弖流為 / 坂上田村麻呂 / 六国史 / 元慶の乱 / 藤原保則 / 日本三代実録 / 藤原基経 / 出羽山北三郡 / 奥六郡 / 前九年・後三年合戦 / 征夷 / 道嶋氏 / 桃生城 / 伊治城 / 胆沢城 / 俘囚 / 東北古代史
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I studied historical development of northerneast josaku in 7-10 century and political process of a relationship between ritsuryo nation and emishi society based on latest achievements of literary history and archeology. As a result, I acquired achievements, (1)A lifetime of Aterui and new historical image of war between rituryo nation and emishi society, (2)New findings of ancient political history based on criticism of rikkokushi, (3)New opinion of establishment of northerneast josaku based on relevance of miyake and tomonomiyatsuko systems.