| Project/Area Number |
24520738
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Atsuya Kazuo 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (80143535)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUEGARA YUTAKA 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (70251478)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAGUCHI HIDEO 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 教授 (40182456)
ISHIGAMI EIICHI 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 名誉教授 (40092134)
SAKAMOTO MASAHITO 大正大学, 文学部, 教授 (00235186)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 日本史 / 中世史 / 聖教 / 印信 / 血脈 / 密教 / 萩原寺 / 四国 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research investigates the Buddhist sacred book Jizoin-Syogyo which Hagiwara-ji owns, and studies history, religion, and culture. In order to use Jizoin-Syogyo effectively, the detailed list used as the foundation is created. Jizoin-Syogyo was photographed for research. It clarifies the religious activity of the local temple of the Middle Ages. Therefore, Jizoin-Syogyo was investigated and studied. For Seikyo ranging from the late Heian period to the Azuchi Momoyama period, it was published the "Hagiwara-ji-jizouin-Syogyo-Satsuei-Mokuroku".The list consists of a box number, a name, a shape, number, the colophon, a remarks, a photography number.