Cultural Studies of the Higer Commercial School in the 20th century Imperial Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520746
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionShiga University
Principal Investigator
ABE Yasunari  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10272775)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ERYU Yoshiko  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 助手 (50242970)
OSA Shizue  神戸大学, 国際文化学研究科, 教授 (30271399)
KIKUCHI Rina  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00402701)
SUGI Takeshi  島根県立大学短期大学部, 総合文化学科, 講師 (40456306)
BANNO Tetsuya  滋賀大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90514620)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords高等商業学校 / 帝国日本 / 実学教育 / 教養主義 / 高等商業学校生徒
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We studied the 20 century the previous fiscal year Higher Commercial School of Japan. Higher Commercial School is a higher professional education institution in the Empire of Japan. We have established a historical records of negotiations commercial school. We wrote a history of higher commercial school from the point of view of practical science and culture.