| Project/Area Number |
24520780
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
AKAZAWA Shiro 立命館大学, 衣笠総合研究機構, 上席研究員 (80202513)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OZEKI Motoaki 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (40211825)
NAKAJIMA Shigeki 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (10107360)
FUKUI Junko 立命館大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (60460713)
KAJII Yoshihiro 立命館大学, 経済学部, 非常勤講師 (60537306)
JOSHITA Kenichi 立命館大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (70402948)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 政府・憲法調査会 / 明文改憲論 / 護憲論 / 解釈改憲論 / 憲法第9条 / 基本的人権 / 地方紙 / 社説・論説 / 政府憲法調査会 / 憲法改正 / 憲法調査会最終報告書 / 社説・論説 / 自由民主党 / 日本社会党 / 民主社会党 / 1960年代 / 改憲論 / 論説 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study, the period of 1957 - 1964 is the active phase of the governmental Research Commission on the Constitution, mainly in the collection and analysis of the constitutional debate on the local newspapers. At the same time to select a distinctive articles in the Constitution related leading editorial of the local newspaper s, there is to be compiled in the Book. Also, discussion over each clause of the Constitution that becomes the focus of the constitutional reform debate, Article 9, the emperor system, basic human rights, it was aimed to multilateral analysis of other problems. In the research report, it was possible to be recorded editorial 429 of local newspaper 64 papers Book. In addition, it is possible to me for a study of the analysis , we were able to achieve results that were discussed sovereignty theory and postwar emperor system theory of the Constitution.