Project/Area Number |
24520781
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Art and Design |
Principal Investigator |
NAGATA Akane 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 非常勤講師 (10574816)
Research Collaborator |
IEHARA Shoko 同志社大学大学院
OKAI Takayoshi 一般財団法人宇治市文化財愛護協会, 理事
KANEKO Chisa , 能面打
KOBAYASHI Yoshiyuki
TAKAHASHI Yoko 京都市立芸術大学, 日本伝統音楽研究センター, 客員研究員
MICHI Yasuo , 能面打
YAMAJI Kozo 民俗芸能学会, 代表理事
WATANABE Mihoko 京都府立山城郷土資料館友の会, 理事
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 日本芸能史 / 民俗芸能史 / 日本宗教史 / 能楽史 / 南山城 / 年預 / 興福寺薪能 / 春日若宮祭能 / 長命茂兵衛家 / 翁 / 金春座 / 春日若宮祭 / 奈良 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Chomei Moheis document is approximately only large amount of document group about the Nenyo that was active in both Nantos noh of the Shinto ceremony (Kasuga Wakamiya festival noh and Kofuku-ji Temple bonfire noh) from the Middle Ages to the early modern times, and it can place as an extremely important document mainly on a study of the history of Japan entertainment and a study of the history of noh. Through a study period, I achieved the collection of bibliography data, making of a list, reprinting, explanatory notes, the image data, the work of collection of references, etc. about the document. And I analyzed the document, I studied about the activity actual situation of the Nenyo. As a result, I opened the way to the full-scale exhibition of the unscreened document until now, and came to get the result that could contribute to the future study development that utilized the document.