A study on the whereabouts investigation and comparison of the Great Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake and the Great East Japan Earthquake shelter materials
Project/Area Number |
24520787
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Kobe Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 阪神・淡路大震災 / 東日本大震災 / 震災資料 / 避難所 / 史料整理 / 史料整理学 / 学校園保管震災資料 / 避難所運営 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Whereabouts survey of 1995 related to the earthquake materials in the Great Hanshin-Awaji Earthquake shelter that has been set-up at the time and content analysis was carried out, was conducting research to focus on, such as the relationship between the operation and management-school education of shelter . At the same time, promoting the study of shelter-related disaster information at the time of the Great East Japan Earthquake of 2011, and the shelter at the time of the direct type earthquake disaster that occurred in the big city, on the shelter at the time of earthquake disaster with the tsunami disaster of earthquake information the location study and features tried to weigh. Still is a modern document, for earthquake disaster materials that do not fall within the scope of the "Annals" of history and historical studies on, was presented the historical biological value and research perspectives of the earthquake information.