Project/Area Number |
24520795
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Asian history
Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAMOTO Yoshiaki 九州大学, 文学部, 教授 (20136401)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 服飾制度 / 中国 / 出土文物 / 中央アジア / 北アジア |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is clarification of ethnic move and cultural assimilation in the 4-6 centuries East Asia based on analysis of fantors ,especially clothes,concerned culture and life that expressed in Artifact in this period. In these four years, I collected digital data of archaeological materials in China main land ,Japanese Archipelago, ancient kingdoms of Korean peninsula,Xinjiang Area ,Mongol,and Uzbekistan,the total number of JPEG images reached 10,029 files at march 2016.this research can reproduct history of clothes related with of ethnic distribution and move, or Social change in this period.