Project/Area Number |
24520804
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Asian history
Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
LI Kaiyuan 就実大学, 人文科学部, 教授 (60312138)
Research Collaborator |
CHEN Wei 中国武漢大学, 簡帛研究中心, 教授
CHEN Songzhang 中国湖南大学, 岳麓書院, 教授
LU Jing 中国復旦大学, 文物与博物館学系, 教授
JIANG Feifei 北京大学, 歴史系, 教授
ZHANG Junmin 中国甘粛省文物考古研究所, 副研究員
XING Yitian 台湾中央研究院, 歴史語言研究所, 研究員
KIM Kyungho 韓国成均館大学校, 東アジア学術院, 教授
KIM Byungjoon 韓国ソウル大学校, 東洋史学科, 教授
LEE Joohyun 韓国ソウル大学校, 東洋史学科
TAKATORI Yuji 立命館大学, 文学部, 教授
ONISHI Katsuya 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 教授
HATANO Yoshinori 関西大学, 大学院
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 里耶秦簡 / 漢簡 / 秦漢史 / 地域社会 / 文書行政 / 交通システム / 情報伝達 / 『史記』 / 里耶秦簡「国際情報交換」 / 漢簡「国際情報交換」 / 秦漢史「国際研究者交流」 / 情報伝達「国際情報交換」 / 国際研究者交流・中国 / 漢代の木簡 / 秦漢王朝 / 地方行政 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study explains the special characteristics of the ancient Chinese state and local society as based on the materials of recent excavations investigated under the following three aspects: (1) a comparison of the duplications in the Shiji and Hanshu, (2) a study of the relationship between local administration and travel in the Yangzi Valley and the Northwest Area based on field work; and (3) a clarification of the system of the local administration of travel and information based on the Liye Qin Slips and Han wooden slips in the Northwest.