Archeological study on corpus and distribution process of jade comma-shaped beads in the ancient Korea(3-7th century A.D.)
Project/Area Number |
24520854
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Archaeology
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Research Collaborator |
木島 勉 糸魚川市教育委員会
朴 天秀 慶北大学校, 人文大学, 教授
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 翡翠勾玉 / ヒスイ / 韓半島 / 集成 / 古墳時代 / 流通 / 新羅 / 三国時代 / 考古学 / ヒスイ勾玉 / 翡翠 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of corpus research about a jade comma-shaped beads in ancient Korea, it was showed that about 863-871 points of total excavated from 92 mounded tombs, mounded tomb groups (site), 198 burial remains. Then, I showed characteristic of distributions and examined appearance time and change of numbers in each areas. In addition, compared Korean relics with jade comma-shaped beads in the Kofun period from Yayoi period in Japan. As a result, it was showed that Korean relics were more likely to be brought from Japan. And, based on these, it was showed three patterns about the distribution process of jade comma-shaped beads in ancient Korea. And finally reported some result as a report.