Project/Area Number |
24520881
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Archaeology
Research Institution | Kashihara Archaeological Institute , Nara prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
URABE YUKIHIRO 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, その他部局等, 総括研究員 (70260370)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIZUNO Toshinori 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 調査部調査課, 総括研究員 (20301004)
OKUYAMA Masayoshi 奈良県立橿原考古学研究所, 企画部資料課, 主任研究員 (90421916)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 小札革綴甲冑 / 復元制作 / 三次元レーザ計測 / 三次元計測 / 復元品製作 / 国際情報交換 / 中華人民共和国 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the lineage relationship and distribution relationship of iron armor through the 4th century from the third century in East Asia. For that purpose, ①Three-dimensional laser measurement of iron lamellar armor excavated from Kurozuka Kofun tomb, ②Iron lamellar armor excavated from Kurozuka Kofun tomb of restoring goods production, ③Analysis of animal hair-like organic substance attached to iron lamellar armor excavated from Kurozuka Kofun tomb ,④ Similar case study , those was carried out. As a result, iron lamellar armor excavated from Kurozuka Kofun tomb was found to have a very specific shape.