Cultural anthropological study on "resourcization" of herbal knowledge among Yunnan ethnic groups
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520915
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Cultural anthropology/Folklore
Research InstitutionUniversity of the Ryukyus
Principal Investigator
INAMURA Tsutomu  琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (50347126)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords雲南 / 少数民族 / 資源化 / 薬草知識 / ハニ族 / アカ族 / 資源 / 植物知識 / 中国 / ラオス / 台湾 / 国際情報交換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I attempt to clarify its paticularity and "resourcization" of the botanical knowledge among ethnic minority in Yunnan through comparison with ASEAN countries,Taiwan,Okinawa-Amami and Kagoshima Pref. Especially I made it clear that"resourcization" of minority culture by Chinese government,and/or minority peoples's corresponds to it throughout field survey and comparison within same cultural group and with another cultural groups who use same plant,in addion to these issue from the aspects such as ethnicity,ABS,World Heritage nomination.