Project/Area Number |
24520927
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Cultural anthropology/Folklore
Research Institution | Nagoya Keizai University |
Principal Investigator |
Takagi Fumito 名古屋経済大学, 人間科学系, 教授 (70329845)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
飯倉 義之 國學院大學, 文学部, 准教授 (70546689)
川村 邦光 大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30214696)
菊地 暁 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助教 (80314277)
土居 浩 ものつくり大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (20337687)
真鍋 昌賢 北九州市立大学, 文学部, 教授 (50346152)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 民俗学 / 博物学 / 言語学 / 民俗芸術論 / 雑誌「掃苔」 / 方言誌 / 結城次郎 / 橘正一 / 方言学 / 昭和初期 / 採集 / 学問形成 / 連携と排除 / 民俗学研究史 / 昔話と方言 / 柳田国男と新村出 / 雑誌「掃苔」と墓制 / 結城次郎・橘正一 / 笑話・怪談 / 民俗芸術 / 宗教学・弔い / 口承文芸 / 葬送儀礼 / 民間信仰 / 研究史 / 現在への応用 / 柳田國男 / 『方言と土俗』 / 新村出 / 『掃苔』 / 『民俗芸術』 / 宗教学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is, primarily, to clarify what kind of relation the folklore and its close sciences had each other at the dawn of the studies of folklore and oral literature of the early Showa period.Second purpose is, based on the result obtained from the above, to seek the possibilities of the future of these studies.The early study of oral literature, in particular folktale of the early Showa period advanced closely related with dialectology and the another cooperation with the natural history became clear.For example, Jiro Yuki(1892-1945) was engaged in collecting of insects, and that of folklore and folktale at the same time.Studies yielded a rich harvest by engaging in the humanities and the natural sciences together.