Finding and its use in modern Japan living culture and history through things
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24520929
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Cultural anthropology/Folklore
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University
Principal Investigator
YOKOGAWA Kimiko  武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 名誉教授 (50090923)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INOUE Masahito  武庫川女子大学, 生活環境学部, 講師 (60388189)
FURUNO Mitsugi  武庫川女子大学, ミュージアム準備室, 事務長 (40382022)
MORI Rie  日本女子大学, 家政学部, 准教授 (00269820)
MURASE Keiko  佛教大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (20312134)
SATO Yuuka  東京大学, 大学院・情報学環, 助教 (40413893)
SATO Kouji  国立民族学博物館, 民族社会研究部, 准教授 (60215788)
FUJII Tatsuhiko  国立民族学博物館, その他部局, 名誉教授 (80045260)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ARAI Mitsuko  北海道文教大学, 人間科学部, 客員教授 (20468309)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords生活財悉皆調査 / 生活意識 / ミュージアムサロン / 粗品 / 飾り物 / 贈答品 / 地域生活 / 主婦 / 生活財 / 家の中の飾り物 / 贈答 / ミュージアム / 地域コミュニティ / サロン・プロジェクト / 教育プログラム / 収蔵展示 / 生活文化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through Mono, engulfed the people of the region to discover the actual relationship between human and Mono,Museum Salon conducted 6 times over the theme of the three "soshina", "gifts" "ornaments". As a result, from the contents of the eye on people especially housewives who represented regional products and value life about "richness" and "euphoria" of thoughts put out roasted thought. Suggested limit value that face modern society at the same time, highly accomplished industrialization and informatization and distortion. You can brainstorm rootedness in addition to traditional geographical regional typology, as leading-edge issues of modern led to the proposal of local cultural awareness for global.