Project/Area Number |
24530002
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental law
Research Institution | Okayama University (2014) Hokkaido University of Education (2012-2013) |
Principal Investigator |
OE Hiroshi 岡山大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (80308098)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 子どもの権利 / 子ども論 / 子ども学 / Childhood Studies / 子どもをめぐる規範理論 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims at the re-conceptualization of the children's rights through the perspectives of Childhood Studies. Childhood Studies has various disciplines such as law, sociology, social welfare science, education, psychology, history. This study was carried out with intent to continue the previous research project "Social philosophical constellation of education, child care in modern Japanese society" which was acquired in basic research (C) in 2009 - 2011 fiscal year (research leader OE Hiroshi Research Project Number: 21530002)