Empirical Research on Regulatory Functions of Administrative Appeal and Litigation System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530024
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKyushu University (2014)
Kyoto University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
FUKASAWA Ryuichiro  九州大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (50362546)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords行政救済法 / 行政争訟制度 / 行政統制 / 実証的研究 / イギリス法 / オーストラリア法 / 行政争訟 / 行政法 / 公法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Administrative appeal and litigation system has been recently analyzed from the viewpoint of 'law and regulation' as well as 'legal remedy' in the UK, Australia and so on. In relation to empirical research on regulatory functions of administrative appeal and litigation system, the characteristics in each country and its current achievements have been identified through collection and analysis of the literature in these countries.