Analyse on the strakture of "Sinbolic Legislation":
Project/Area Number |
24530027
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 治安法制 / ポピュリズム / 選挙制度 / 民主主義への不信 / ドイツの選挙制度と民主政 / たたかう民主制 / 政党の変容 / 議会立法と直接立法 / 議会立法と有権者 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study is (1) clear the delicate relations between two costitutional conditions,namely democratic legitimacy and rule oflaw,(2)as backgroundtheory,to identfy circumastances and normative stracture of democracy,and (3)as conclusion,to consider the possibility of setting ideal legislation as cosititutional norm,by analysing on the "simbolic legislation",which has purpose rather to remove clear and present dangers or damagies from the society than to improve or maintain "national sentiment about safety".As concrete examples,I picked up particulaly the problems about "populism in Local-government"in japan,about legal structure of national-secret-Law in Germany,and about election system in the Germany in this study.