Comparative Study of EU Migration Law on Deportation of Aliens and Protection of Human Rights with Japan and the U.S. Immigration Law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530029
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
ARAI NOBUYUKI  香川大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80249672)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords憲法 / EU法 / 退去強制 / 外国人 / 人権 / 条約 / 日米比較 / EU移民法 / 人権保障 / 移民法 / 国際移動 / 国際情報交換
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study could succeed to publicize the following expected research on EU migration law with comparative study of Japan and the U.S. immigration law; whole system of EU migration law, protection of human rights in EU regal system, proposal opinion to Japanese immigration policy etc., to achieve academic network with EU and U.S. researchers, and to find new research subject on terrorism and refugees in EU migration law.