Project/Area Number |
24530031
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Public law
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOKOYAMA Mika 京都大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (80200921)
MATSUMOTO Emi 青山学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (50303102)
高山 佳奈子 京都大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30251432)
齊藤 笑美子 茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (20456297)
武田 芳樹 山梨学院大学, 法務研究科, 准教授 (00546327)
石塚 智佐 城西国際大学, 経営情報学部, 助教 (30614705)
北島 周作 東北大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (00515083)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 憲法 / 公法と私法 / グローバル化 / 近代主権国家 / 市民社会 / 憲法と国際法 / 規範的規制力 / 国際法秩序 / 刑事法秩序 / 民事法秩序 / 憲法学 / 民法学と憲法 / 刑法学と憲法 / 国際法学と憲法 / 法制史と憲法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research examined afresh the normative regulatory power of constitutional law through the contextual lens of the globalizing society and with reference to the results of the other legal sciences. It is concluded that, while it is certain that each legal science has its proper point of view, modern constitutional law science requires collaboration and dialogue with other legal sciences in order to grasp the causes of social problems from new perspectives, and to understand the differences between constitutional values and social consciousness with respect to various legal institutions.