a study on the legal control of the government contract
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionKwansei Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
NODA Takashi  関西学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (00351437)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords公法上の契約 / 民主政 / 契約の自由性 / 契約の可能性 / 規範授権説 / 公法契約の可能性と自由性 / 合意による権利変動の原理 / 政府調達 / 政策目的の追求 / 欧州共通市場 / 調達制度 / 契約締結能力 / ドイツ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Contract system on the Civil Code recognizes the legal effect to the agreement between the parties to the contract , it is to approve the autonomy by the parties of the intention . On the other hand, the administrative activities of the democratic state must comply with the decisions of the national representative ( law ) . Therefore, in the contract between the government and private individuals, the specific intention of the individual and the intention of the national representative ( law ) may conflict . In German law , the general authorization regulations of the Administrative Procedure Act Article 54 and individual administrative regulations in association authorize the normative legitimacy of administrative activities by contract. In Japan, lacking such general authorization provisions , we must consider thatthe law is the general form of the problem-resolving, and it's variability.