A Law technique to realize employment measures business effectively
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530062
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKumamoto University (2014)
Kagoshima University (2012-2013)
Principal Investigator
KONYA HIROAKI  熊本大学, 大学院法曹養成研究科, 教授 (30344584)
Research Collaborator HABUCHI Ichiyo
ISHIBASHI Haruka
SATO Toshio
BABA Tamio
HATAYAMA Yuki
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords労働法 / 労働市場法 / 雇用政策 / 雇用構築学 / 労働市場 / 雇用創出ルール / 雇用政策法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I assume the labormarket law model of 〈job creation〉, 〈employment support〉 ,and 〈job stability〉. For the purpose of becoming it, firstly, I investigated a law method of the cooperation of the associated all things which constituted employment policy / labor market legislation in three years. And, secondly, the cooperation and elaborated a plan in method of the employment realization that I could frequently use it for at a local government level. Finaly, a preliminary essay did the construction of a concrete area employment program enhancement and the effectiveness of the local employment policy.