reserch on the interrelationship of job security and minimum living security for diverse job seekers
Project/Area Number |
24530065
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social law
Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
UEDA Mari 東洋大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20282254)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 就労支援 / 被扶養者 / 健康 / 生活保障 / 雇用保険 / 失業 / 給付制限 / 離職理由の偽装 / ワークフェア / 最低生活保障 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study, the job seeker, the presence or absence of work experience, the presence or absence of restrictions on health, there is a need to correspond to the needy in consideration of diversity, such as age, well be the minimus living security is essential.Besides,it confirmed the two points.(1) The Gender, age and health status of the legal system that can participate in without decent work is involved in (illness and disability) Construction is an important international issues of labor market policy. (2) For the employee is typical circumstances interrupt the professional life,it is that the inclusion of all the workers. In Japan, workers who are at a disadvantage in the labor market of young people and women, in addition to the income security at the time of unemployment,it has been excluded from education and health care.