| Project/Area Number |
24530070
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Criminal law
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAYAMA Kanako 京都大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30251432)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Masaaki 近畿大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (30380124)
KANREI Yasuhiro 岡山大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40289335)
MATSUBARA Hideyo 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (40372107)
SHINADA Satoshi 大阪大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究員), 准教授 (60542107)
ZHANG Xiaoning (元)立命館大学, 研究員 (61588408)
MATSUMIYA Takaaki 立命館大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (80199851)
松原 英世 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (40372726)
張 小寧 立命館大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 研究員 (60588408)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAITO Toyoji (元)大阪商業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00068131)
HIRAYAMA Motoko 甲南大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (10388754)
SAGAWA Yukako 香川大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10555353)
KAMON Yu 立命館大学, 法学部, 教授 (40407169)
NAGAI Yoshiyuki 金沢大学, 法学系, 准教授 (50388609)
OSHITA Hideki 立命館大学, 法務研究科, 准教授 (50441720)
NAKASHIMA Hiroki 関西大学, 法務研究科, 准教授 (60403797)
INOUE Takahiro 九州大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (70365005)
MAESHIMA Takumi 愛知大学, 法学部, 准教授 (80441442)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 刑事法学 / 比較法 / 経済犯罪 / 東アジア / 経済刑法 / 東アジア法 / 比較刑法 / 「国際研究者交流」中国 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Traditionally, Eastern Asian countries such as Japan, China, Taiwan or South Korea have independently developed their own criminal legal system under the influence of legal systems of Soviet Union, Germany or Japan. Economic criminal law has been one branch of it and legislation in this area has been mostly tackling concrete problems emerging newly. However, this study has clarified that in this field more and more common problems are emerging as economic activities are globalizing. In order to combat them, it is important for these countries to learn from each other their methods to solve them. This importance is not limited to concrete legislation but ranges over general principles of criminal law and sanctions systems in general, what indicates the necessity to continue analysis and proposal in the area.