A Synthetic Study on the Fact Findings of Criminal Negligence
Project/Area Number |
24530071
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Criminal law
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
UTO Takashi 神戸大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30252943)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ODA Naoki 神戸大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (10194557)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 刑事要件事実論 / 刑事過失論 / 段階的過失論 / 管理監督過失論 / 多段階過失 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Theme of this Study is to find the better relation between the criminal law (the criminal substantive law) and criminal procedure, especially to make a reasonable framework for undistorted realization of the policy reflected in criminal law through the Japanese Criminal Justice System. We focused the study on making a better and possible framework of Findings Fact of Criminal Negligence.