Comparison legal study of legal dispute about the marriage house in Japan and Germany
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530079
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
MIYAMOTO Tomomi  岩手大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (20361040)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords婚姻住居 / ドイツ家族法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through the whole, I carried out a plan to pick up the document about legal dispute about the marriage house in Japan and German cyclopedically and was able to push forward comparison legal analysis of many points based on it to a considerable degree. However, based on each analysis, the point to announce results of general research of the comparison legal consideration of Japan and Germany was not able to be accomplished. Within the next two years, I aim at the publication of results of research to achieve this study plan. I will act for publication of the result in future in order to achieve an original study purpose because the study advances to the degree that can carry this out.