Reconstruction of insurance law theory in the new insurance law
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530090
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
YAMASHITA NORITAKA  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (00278087)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords保険法 / 傷害疾病損害保険契約 / 請求権代位 / 保険者の免責 / 重大事由解除 / 危険増加による解除 / 告知義務違反 / 司法書士賠償責任保険 / 偶然性の立証責任 / 告知義務 / 因果関係不存在特則 / 人身傷害補償保険 / 無保険車傷害保険 / 酒気帯び免責条項 / 危険増加
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In new Insurance Act, such as previous case law theory that insurance law is enforced, it was investigated that the whether is directly applicable. On top of that, if you are not to be applied, for the new theoretical problem, we consider about how to in either considered. The contract termination by notice obligation violation, serious grounds release, issues concerning the burden of proof of chance in injury insurance, were publicly paper, the research results of such precedents research.