Present Problems of Land Recister Act and Counterplans
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530095
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
AHICHINOHE Katsuhiko  九州大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00206096)
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords不動産登記法 / 民法 / 登記申請 / 登記原因証明情報 / 登記識別情報 / 物権変動 / 司法書士 / 土地家屋調査士 / 物権法 / 公共嘱託登記 / 不動産登記 / 権利に関する登記 / 表示に関する登記 / 土地家屋調査士会ADR / 筆界特定 / 権原保険 / 代位による登記 / 土地家屋調査士会ADR
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is dissolution of present difficulties about Land Register Act(2004. June 18, No. 123). About Land Register Act, there are two confusions. One is thoretical ploblems about interpretaion of text of law, another is problems about practical application of legal system. The object of this study is clarification of fondamental factors about these theoretical and practical difficulties and presentation of the plan of solution.