Significance and challenges of the introduction of IFRS as seen from the point of view of the Companies Act
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530101
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
ARATANI Hiroko  法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (80125492)
Research Collaborator KO Tantan
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords会社法 / 国際会計基準 / IFRS / IFRS
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, for IFRS introduction of the significance and the effect that has been exclusively discussed as a problem in the field of accounting, after re-organize the discussion so far in accounting, from the point of view of the on again Companies Act, it becomes its problem We have been examined so challenges. In addition, it was carried out from the comparison a legal point of view, China to adopt its own stance, South Korea was advanced introduction, a comparative study of the French that are fitted to the country their own standards.