Survey on Fundraising through Intellectual Rroperty Ringht
Project/Area Number |
24530111
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
New fields of law
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
KAWASE makoto 横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (10607831)
Research Collaborator |
HARA Kenichi 横浜国立大学, 成長戦略センター, 産学連携研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 知的財産権担保 / 資金調達 / 著作権 / 特許権 / 知的財産権 / 質権 / 譲渡担保 / 商標権 / 知財担保 / 日本 / フランス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This is a survey on fundraising through intellectual property rights. As a result of this survey, there are a people who are interested in this fundraising. We get a few example of it. However a scope of the survey are providers of this funds, a fund‐raisers and persons of learning and experience(researchers at university and lawyers), an usefulness of this funds was especially indicated by the researchers and lawyers. In addition to this result, we refer to a financing with copyright in cinematographic works as a security of France. So we proposed “the need of specialized agencies”, “expansion of the expertise” and so on.