Project/Area Number |
24530155
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Politics
Research Institution | Kyoto Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | ペロニズム / ポピュリズム / 女性参政権 / 心理的 / プロスペクト理論 / エビータ / ペロン / エバ・ペロン財団 / 労働運動 / モントネーロス / ゲリラ組織 / ネストル・キルチネル / クリスティーナ・キルチネルネル / ぺロニズム / 情緒的支持 / 制度化 / 労働党 / 合理的 / 1945年10月17日事件 / CGT / 社会正義 / 個人崇拝 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study intends to present a new interpretation on labor support to Peronism between 1945 and 55,challenging the hypothesis of Murmis and Portantiero who emphasized the rational choice of the veteran labor leaders in their support to Peronism during its incipient period (1943 to 46).Instead,it stresses psychological elements in their support to Peronism,through the analysis of their activities on October 17,1945 and their contacts with Evita which really began on that day.It also makes it clear that although old workers as well as new ones sometimes showed their unconditional and passionate royalty to her during Peron's administration between 1946 and 1955(Evita died in 1952),it is worth pointing out that their admiration of her was based upon their rational appreciation of her real contributions to the legalization of female suffrage and her energetic activities as the top of Eva Peron Foundation.