| Project/Area Number |
24530232
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic statistics
| Research Institution | Satistical Information Institute for Consulting and Analysis |
Principal Investigator |
Suoh Setsuo 公益財団法人統計情報研究開発センター, その他部局等, 客員上席研究員 (90162841)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FURUZUMI Hiroki 兵庫県立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (70336824)
YASUI Hiroko (公財)統計情報研究開発センター, 研究開発本部, 研究員 (90443324)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NAGAYAMA Sadanori (財)日本統計協会, 研究部, 顧問 (60208056)
| Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 国勢調査 / ミクロデータ / 芸術家調査 / 芸術家 / 世帯類型 / 芸術教育 / 地域分布 / 芸術家の世襲 / 芸術関連従事者 / 芸術文化政策 / 芸術家の収入構造 / ジャンル毎の芸術家分布 / 芸術家の地域分布 / 芸術家の形成環境 / 擬似パネルデータ / 芸術家収入構造 / 芸術ジャンルの分布 / 芸術家の地域分 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the last thirty years we have conducted five questionnaire surveys on Japanese professional artists of three genres; classic musicians, actors and dancers. Using these micro data, we analysed the following three topics; 1) hereditary of artistic activities within household, 2) economic support for artistic activities within household, and 3) relevance between training/educational process as artists and mobility of their residence. As a result of our analyses, they vary among genres, suggesting that different and careful assistance by public budgetary assistance is necessary for these respective genres.