A regional flow of funds, regional input-output and a regional applied general equilibrium analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 24530238
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Applied economics
Research InstitutionHokkaido University of Education
Principal Investigator
KATO Akira  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70177426)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IIDA Takao  札幌大学, 地域共創学群, 教授 (00193136)
OKAMURA Makoto  広島大学, 社会(科)学研究科, 教授 (30177084)
MUSHA Kanae  札幌大学, 地域共創学群, 教授 (60614980)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAMAYAMA Kazuo  札幌学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30295927)
Research Collaborator SATO Yasuhisa
WATANABE Natuki
Project Period (FY) 2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords地域資金循環勘定表 / 地域産業連関分析 / 首尾一貫したデータ・セットCDS / パスの検索 / 統計的フレーム / Impact Analysis / 地域間産業連関表 / 域外交易 / 輸送統計 / 応用一般均衡分析 / 地域資金循環分析 / 応用地域一般均衡分析
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the System of National Accounts of Hokkaido, financial deals and balance sheets were undeveloped ("missing data"). It was the objective of one of these studies to show "the standard theory" including the fund market, and investigate the effect of various policies on the Hokkaido economy. To that end, the consistent "frame"(the statistical frame, theory frame, simulation frame) are indispensable for adjusting each other. Therefore, in this study, we showed a general-purpose statistical frame for building the fund market included in the consistent data set CDS.
In addition, we broadly analyzed the inland and offshore trade through a regional-interregional input-output table.