Project/Area Number |
24530242
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Applied economics
Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUE Ken 福島大学, 経済経営学類, 准教授 (80334001)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIGASHIDA Keisaku 関西学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10302308)
ABE Takaki 福島大学, 経済経営学類, 教授 (40231956)
Project Period (FY) |
2012-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 沿岸漁業 / 利他的行動 / 漁業資源管理 / 経済実験 / 集落異質性 / 時間選好率 / 伝統的資源管理 / 漁業地区 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We put hearing survey and a questionnaire survey in three coastal fishing areas and found the features of those areas. Above all, we paid attention to the difference in the closeness among fishermen in each area. We also conducted a series of experiments in Niigata Prefecture, Japan. The result of public goods experiments is quite different from our expectation. That is our future subject.